BeachBowl Statistics

Under construction!

Teilnehmer-Statistik

BeachBowl Champions

2018 Danube Hammers Allstars
2017 Freiburg Sacristans

Teams Herren

Albershausen Crusaders (2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009)
Berlin Thunderbirds (2002, 2003)
Black Forest Foxes (2018)
Bremen Firebirds (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005)
Crailsheim Titans (2006, 2007, 2008)
Cuxhaven Northstars (1998, 2002)
Danube Hammers (2005, 2006, 2007, 2010*, 2011*) seit 2014 Neckar Hammers!
Danube Hammers Allstars
(2018*)
Düsseldorf Panthers (2015*)
Eastfrisian Ducks (2017, 2018)
Freiburg Sacristans (2017*, 2018)
Fulda Iron Horse (2006)
Göttingen Generals (2003, 2007)
Hannover Musketeers II. (2003)
Hannover Stampeders (1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008)
Hassloch 8-Balls (2016, 2017, 2018)
Heidelberg Bulls (2007)
Heidelberg Hunters (2018)
Jade Bay Buccaneers WHV (2002, 2004, 2005, 2006)
Kassel Titans (2006, 2008)
Kaufbeuren Vandals (2003)
Langen Knights (2005, 2006)
Lauda Hornets (2005)
Nauheim Wild Boys (2002, 2003, 2004)
Neckar Hammers (2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)
Neu Isenburg Jets (2004)
Obertshausen Blizzards (2004, 2005)
Obertshausen Knights (2008)
Oldenburg Oldlaws (2018)
Oldenburg Outlaws (2017)
Recklinghausen Chargers (2003, 2004, 2005)
Rhein-Nekar Bandits (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007)
Rockland Raiders (2002, 2004, 2005, 2006)
Straubing Spiders (2009, 2010)
Stuttgart Silver Arrows (2007)
Vechta Wild Things (2003, 2004)
Zeven Flames (2005, 2006, 2008)
Zeven Northern United (2010)

Teams Damen

Oldenburg Outlaws Coyotes (2018)

Teams Rookies

Hamburg Young Huskies
Hannover Stampeders Rookies

Teams Junior Flag

GaMagics Bad Schwartau
Hannover Stampeders Junior Flag
Salzgitter Salty Bulldogs

Teams Cheerleading

Albershausen Crusaders Cheerleader (2005)
Göttingen Stars (2003)
Jade Pirates Wilhelmshaven (
Stampeders Voice (2003)
VfR Weddel Cheerleader - Grasshoppers GH Unit (2006)

Referees

Alexander Kohlbrink (Oldenburg Knights) (2018)
Alexander Oeltjenbruns (Westerstede Wölfe) (2018)
Alexander Weltsch (Albershausen Crusaders) 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008
Andre Sauer (Jade Bay Buccaneers Wilhelmshaven) (2007)
Arne Door ( ) (2003)
Björn Schaumberg (Osnabrück Tigers) (2018)
Björn Smith ( ) (2003)
Björn Störmer (Vechta Wild Things) (2004)
Carsten Metz ( ) (2003)
Christoph Ehmer (Hannover Stampeders) (2003)
Christoph Hoppe (Oldenburg Knights) (2015, 2018)
Dietmar Meyer ( ) (2003)
Florian Bangert (Göttingen Generals) (2007)
Gerald Bräutigam ( ) (2003)
Hauke Orten ( ) (2003)
Holger Andre (AFCVN) (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011)
Jens Krtschmarsch (WHV Jade Bay Buccaneers) (2004, 2007, 2008)
Jens Runkel (Rockland Raiders) (2004)
Jörg Pernfuß (Crailsheim Titans) (2007)
Leon Steiner (Heidelberg Hunters) (2018)
Manuela Garden (Nauheim Wild Boys) (2004)
Marcus Albrecht (Göttingen Generals) (2003, 2007)
Marcus Baumgart (Rhein-Neckar Bandits) (2007)
Marcus Dax (AFSV Bayern) (2007, 2008)
Marcus Oranien (Rockland Raiders) (2004)
Melanie Hoppe (Hannover Stampeders, Oldenburg Knights) (2015, 2018)
Michael "Iron" Eisenmann (Neu Isenburg Jets, Crailsheim Titans, Rhein-Main Rockets Ofenbach) (2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2018)
Michael Gelhaus (Vechta Wild Things) (2004)
Michael Kleiser ( ) (2003)
Michael Ströhle (Albershausen Crusaders) (2007)
Miro Rosinski (Neu Isenburg Jets, Crailsheim Titans) (2004, 2007)
Niklas Haag (Neu Isenburg Jets) (2004)
Patrick Peters ( ) (2003)
Peter Jopen (Wilhelmshaven Jade Bay Buccaneers) (2004)
Rainer Tripke (1. FFC Braunschweig) (2016, 2017, 2018)
Richie Vouliopis (Wilhelmshaven Jade Bay Buccaneers) (2004)
Ronnie Rücker (Hannover Stampeders) (2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008)
Sascha Schmitz (Albershausen Crusaders) 2007
Silvi Mestwerdt (Hannover Stampeders) ...unser Nummerngirl 2007
Stefan Hänel (Albershausen Crusaders) (2007)
Stephan Berger (Vechta Wild Things, WHV Jade Bay Buccaneers) (2003, 2004, 2007, 2008)
Stephan Reimer ( ) (2003)
Sven Reinig (Nauheim Wild Boys) (2004)
Thomas Wagner (Rhein-Neckar Bandits) (2007)
Timo Bergmann (Oldenburg Knights) (2018)
Timo Vessler (Albershausen Crusaders) (2004)
Yves Cassein (Badener Greifs) (2018)

Turnierleitung

Achim Lotsch (American Sports Club Hannover, ASC Hannover) (2012)
Elmar "Elmo" Heidenescher
(Oldenburg Outlaws) (2015, 2018)
Holger Andre (AFCVN) (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2018)
Jens Krtschmarsch (Jade Bay Buccaneers) (2015)
Klaus Bretschneider
(Hannover Stampeders, ASC Hannover) (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013)
Lars Michael (Hannover Stampeders, ASC Hannover, AFCVN) (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2018)
Monique Meyer (Jade Bay Buccaneers, AFCVN) (2015)
Ronnie Rücker
(Hannover Stampeders) (2006, 2007, 2008)
Thekla Gazioch(Hannover Stampeders) (2006, 2007, 2008, 2018)
Uwe Strunck (Hannover Stampeders)

Stadionsprecher

Ralph "The Voice" Gazioch (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011)
Robert Hentschke (2017, 2018)
Ronnie Rücker (2003)

Organisationsteam BeachBowl

Bianca Eitel (Straubing Spiders)
Christian Franke
(Hannover Stampeders)
Christina Hillegeist (Hannover Stampeders)
Dörte Deiterding (BeachBowl Supporters Großenbrode)
Elmar Heidenescher (GVO Oldenburg Outlaws)
Hartmut Deiterding (BeachBowl Supporters Großenbrode)
Joshua Simons (AFCVN)
Klaus Bretschneider (Hannover Stampeders, ASC Hannover)
Lars Michael (Hannover Stampeders, ASC Hannover, AFCVN)
Maximilian Andorfer (Straubing Spiders)
Michaela Simons
(Hannover Stampeders)
Thorsten Lösche (Oldenburg Outlaws)
Ulli Hillegeist (Hannover Stampeders)
Uwe Strunck (Hannover Stampeders)